genroot.me v.11

Christen JacobsenAge: 68 years17821850

Name
Christen Jacobsen
Given names
Christen
Surname
Jacobsen
Also known as
Christen Børglum
Birth 1782
Børglum, Nordjylland, Denmark
Latitude: N57,3667 Longitude: E9,8333

MarriageAnne Marie PoulsdotterView this family
December 26, 1812 (Age 30 years)
Occupation
Husmand/Daglejer

Occupation
Gaardfæster, for nærværende Tid ud i Krigstjeneste

Residence December 26, 1812 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob Christensen
September 13, 1813 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a sonJacob Christensen
November 14, 1813 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Søren Christian Christensen
June 9, 181917:30 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonSøren Christian Christensen
July 18, 1819 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Peder Christensen
July 10, 182101:00 (Age 39 years)
Address: Knopsighuus
Christening of a sonPeder Christensen
October 21, 1821 (Age 39 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Mads Christensen
August 1, 1824 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Mads Christensen
September 6, 1825 (Age 43 years)
Christening of a sonMads Christensen
September 7, 1825 (Age 43 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Anne Marie Christensdatter
September 21, 1826 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Jens Christian Christensen
August 14, 1828 (Age 46 years)
Death April 3, 1850 (Age 68 years)
Brønderslev, Nordjylland, Denmark
Latitude: N57,2667 Longitude: E9,9667

Family with Anne Marie Poulsdotter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 26, 1812Hallund, Brønderslev, Nordjylland, Denmark
9 months
son
Jacob Christensen
Birth: September 13, 1813 31 28Hallund, Brønderslev
6 years
son
Søren Christian Christensen
Birth: June 9, 1819 37 34Østerbrønderslev Heede, Øster Brønderslov
2 years
son
3 years
son
Mads Christensen
Birth: August 1, 1824 42 39Øster Brønderslov, Brønderslev
13 months
son
Mads Christensen
Birth: September 6, 1825 43 40Øster Brønderslov, Brønderslev
1 year
daughter
Anne Marie Christensdatter
Birth: September 21, 1826 44 41Øster Brønderslov, Brønderslev
23 months
son
Jens Christian Christensen
Birth: August 14, 1828 46 43Øster Brønderslov, Brønderslev

  1. Generation 1
    1. Christen Jacobsen, husmand/Daglejer and gaardfæster, for nærværende Tid ud i Krigstjeneste, was born in 1782 in Børglum, Nordjylland, Denmark and died on April 3, 1850 in Brønderslev, Nordjylland, Denmark at the age of 68. He married Anne Marie Poulsdotter on December 26, 1812 in Hallund, Brønderslev, Nordjylland, Denmark. She was born in 1785 in Vrå, Nordjylland, Denmark and died on April 12, 1850 in Brønderslev, Nordjylland, Denmark at the age of 65.

      Children of Christen Jacobsen and Anne Marie Poulsdotter:

      1. Jacob Christensen (1813)
      2. Søren Christian Christensen (1819)
      3. Peder Christensen (18211903)
      4. Mads Christensen (1824)
      5. Mads Christensen (1825)
      6. Anne Marie Christensdatter (1826)
      7. Jens Christian Christensen (1828)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Peder Christensen, son of Christen Jacobsen and Anne Marie Poulsdotter, was born on July 10, 1821 in Østerbrønderslev Heede Brønderslev, Nordjylland, Denmark and died on October 26, 1903 in Vadum, Nordjylland, Denmark at the age of 82. He married Else Madsdatter, daughter of Mads Axelsen and Bodil Olesdatter, on May 11, 1851 in Ajstrup, Nordjylland, Denmark. She was born on December 8, 1827 in Ajstrup, Nordjylland, Denmark and died on October 2, 1894 in Aaby, Aabybro, Nordjylland, Denmark at the age of 66.

      Children of Peder Christensen and Else Madsdatter:

      1. Mads Christian Pedersen (18571922)
      2. Mads Christian Pedersen (18511856)
      3. Jens Peder Pedersen Steendahl (18541924)
      4. Jacob Pedersen Stendahl (1859)
      5. Niels Christian Pedersen (18661866)
      6. Ane Marie Christensen (1875)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Mads Christian Pedersen, husmand/Skomager/Murer, son of Peder Christensen and Else Madsdatter, was born on August 7, 1857 in Biersted, Jammerbugt, Nordjylland, Denmark and died on January 12, 1922 at the age of 64. He married Inga Cajsa Andersdotter, daughter of Henrik and Charlotta Andersdotter, on January 19, 1877. She was born on April 16, 1852 in Sjöby Skattegården, Horred, Mark, Västra Götaland, Sweden and died on March 21, 1934 in Hou, Hals, Aalborg, Nordjylland, Denmark at the age of 81.

      Children of Mads Christian Pedersen and Inga Cajsa Andersdotter:

      1. Christian Henrik Stendahl (1875)
      2. Carl Edvard Stendahl (1877)
      3. Lars Alfred Pedersen (18801881)
      4. Peder Alfred Stendahl (1882)
      5. Anna Olivia Stendahl (1887)
      6. Else Charlotte Stendahl (1888)
      7. Alma Sørine Stendahl (1890)
      8. Lars Alfred Stendahl (1893)
      9. Caisa “Catrine” Lydia Stendahl (18961964)
    2. Jens Peder Pedersen Steendahl, smed, son of Peder Christensen and Else Madsdatter, was born on June 6, 1854 in Biersted, Nordjylland, Denmark and died on June 10, 1924 in Øster Ørbæk, Nordjylland, Denmark at the age of 70.

      Children of Jens Peder Pedersen Steendahl and Kirsten Marie Christensen:

      1. Christian Peter Jensen Steendahl (18751953)
      2. Else Katrine Jensen (1878)
      3. Karen Margete Jensen (18821884)