genroot.me v.11

Maria Kuselle1833

Name
Maria Kuselle
Given names
Maria
Surname
Kuselle
Married name
Maria Handler
Also known as
Maria Kusele
Also known as
Maria Kusolle
Birth
Haus 19
April 29, 1833 29 21
Birth of a sisterMagdalena Kusolle
February 3, 1836 (Age 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorg Michitsch
May 31, 1837 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterGertraud Kusolle
February 25, 1838 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherMathias Kusolle
January 3, 1840 (Age 6 years)
Address: Haus 19
Birth of a sisterKatharina Kusolle
January 7, 1842 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterKatharina Kusolle
October 22, 1843 (Age 10 years)
Address: Haus 19
Birth of a brotherJakob Kusolle
April 5, 1847 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorg Cusolle
before July 23, 1849 (Age 16 years)
Address: Haus 19
Christening of a brotherGeorg Cusolle
July 23, 1849 (Age 16 years)
Religion: Katholisch
Birth of a brotherPeter Cusolle
May 24, 1851 (Age 18 years)
Address: Haus 19
Religious marriageJosef HandlerView this family
August 8, 1853 (Age 20 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Kuselle
August 20, 1855 (Age 22 years)
Cause: Cholera
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria Wittine
June 13, 1856 (Age 23 years)
Death of a motherMaria Michitsch
July 1, 1881 (Age 48 years)
Address: Haus 19
Cause: Wassersucht
Death of a brotherPeter Cusolle
December 9, 1911 (Age 78 years)
Most - Brüx, Ústecký - Aussig, Czech Republic
Latitude: N50,5187 Longitude: E13,6383

Burial of a brotherPeter Cusolle
December 11, 1911 (Age 78 years)
Most - Brüx, Ústecký - Aussig, Czech Republic
Latitude: N50,5187 Longitude: E13,6383

Death of a brotherMathias Kusolle
May 19, 1914 (Age 81 years)

Death of a brotherGeorg Cusolle
October 6, 1916 (Age 83 years)
Teplice - Teplitz, Ústecký - Aussig, Czech Republic
Latitude: N50.6482 Longitude: E13,8276

Address: Bismarkstr. 34/410
Cause: Lungenentzündung
Burial of a brotherGeorg Cusolle
October 8, 1916 (Age 83 years)
Teplice - Teplitz, Ústecký - Aussig, Czech Republic
Latitude: N50.6482 Longitude: E13.8276

Religion: Römisch katholisch
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1830
21 months
elder brother
Johann Kusolle
Birth: Haus 19September 19, 1831 28 19Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee
19 months
herself
Maria Kuselle
Birth: Haus 19April 29, 1833 29 21Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee
3 years
younger sister
Magdalena Kusolle
Birth: Haus 19February 3, 1836 32 23Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee
2 years
younger sister
Gertraud Kusolle
Birth: Haus 19February 25, 1838 34 25Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Katharina Kusolle
Birth: Haus 19January 7, 1842 38 29Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee
Death: October 22, 1843Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee
5 years
younger brother
Jakob Kusolle
Birth: Haus 19April 5, 1847 43 34Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee
2 years
younger brother
Georg Cusolle
Birth: before July 23, 1849 46 37Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee
Death: October 6, 1916Teplice - Teplitz, Ústecký - Aussig
22 months
younger brother
Peter Cusolle
Birth: May 24, 1851 48 39Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee
Death: December 9, 1911Most - Brüx, Ústecký - Aussig
Family with Josef Handler - View this family
husband
herself
Maria Kuselle
Birth: Haus 19April 29, 1833 29 21Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee
Marriage: August 8, 1853Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee, Jugovzhodna Slovenija - Südost-Slowenien, Slovenia

  1. Generation 1
    1. Maria Kuselle, daughter of Johann Kuselle and Maria Michitsch, was born on April 29, 1833 in Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee, Jugovzhodna Slovenija - Südost-Slowenien, Slovenia. She married Josef Handler, son of Mathias Handler and Maria Zekol, on August 8, 1853 in Kočevska Reka - Rieg, Kočevje - Gottschee, Jugovzhodna Slovenija - Südost-Slowenien, Slovenia. He was born in 1827 in Grčarice - Masern, Ribnica - Reifnitz, Jugovzhodna Slovenija - Südost-Slowenien, Slovenia.